Local Governor | Appointed | Term Office Ends | Appointed By | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Reine Pryce-Jones | 3 November 2022 | 2 November 2026 | GB/board | |
Naomi Masters | 9 February 2023 | 8 February 2027 | GB/board | |
Sally Haynes | 9 February 2023 | 8 February 2027 | GB/board | |
Ben Rowe | 3 November 2022 | 2 November 2026 | GB/board | |
Caroline Short | 3 November 2022 | 2 November 2026 | GB/board | |
Daniel May | 3 November 2022 | 2 November 2026 | GB/board | |
Marian Milward | 3 November 2022 | 2 November 2026 | GB/board | |
Gary Regan | 3 November 2022 | Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal |
Local Governor | Appointed | Term Office Ends | Appointed By |
---|---|---|---|
Joanne Welch | 17 November 2022 | 16 November 2026 | GB/board |
Jane Mansell | 2 February 2023 | 1 February 2027 | GB/board |
Kirsty Lyons | 17 November 2022 | 16 November 2026 | GB/board |
Andrew Tillman | 21 September 2023 | 20 September 2027 | GB/board |
John Twining | 1 February 2024 | 31 January 2028 | GB/board |
Pamela Sheterline | 1 February 2024 | 31 January 2028 | GB/board |
Lauren Fessey | 20 November 2023 | Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal | |
Marian Millward | 17 November 2022 | Resigned 3 October 2023 | GB/board |
Matthew Cook | 17 November 2022 | Resigned 31 August 2023 | GB/board |
Local Governor | Appointed | Term Office Ends | Appointed By |
---|---|---|---|
Alice McLaren | 01/04/2021 | 01/04/2024 | Academy members |
Helen Key | 01/04/2021 | 31/08/2024 | Academy members |
Lucy Poynter | 01/04/2021 | 01/04/2024 | Academy members |
John Casey | 08/10/2021 | 31/07/2023 | Academy members |
Elizabeth Birkin | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2025 | Elected by school staff |
Katia Sullivin | 01/01/2022 | 20/03/2024 | Elected by school staff |
Amy Mossop | 04/12/2022 | 04/12/2026 | Parents |
Laura Preston | 08/10/2021 | 31/01/2024 | Governing Body |
Local Governor | Appointed | Term Office Ends | Appointed By |
---|---|---|---|
Keith Norman | 01/09/2019 | 01/09/2027 | Academy members |
Elaine Millar | 01/09/2019 | 01/09/2027 | Academy members |
Gill Barrett | 01/09/2019 | 01/09/2027 | Academy members |
Bernadette Jones | 01/09/2019 | 01/09/2027 | Academy members |
Karen Bever | 01/09/2019 | 01/09/2027 | Academy members |
Gareth Yeomans | 08/07/2021 | 08/07/2025 | Academy members |
Andrew Hatherley | 01/01/2023 | Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal |
Local Governor | Appointed | Term Office Ends | Appointed By |
---|---|---|---|
Peter Grinham | 01/09/2014 | 08/07/2024 | Elected by school staff |
Abigail Compton-Burnett | 06/12/2022 | 06/12/2024 | Academy members |
Onnalee Cubitt | 07/12/2022 | 07/12/2024 | Academy members |
Peter Tang | 07/12/2022 | 07/12/2024 | Academy members |
Kath Grant | 01/04/2023 | 01/04/2024 | Foundation/Trust |
Nicolas Gausden | 08/07/2023 | 08/07/2024 | Academy members |
Nicola Stevens | 22/11/2023 | Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal |