GOVERNANCE OF

THE CHILTERN WAY ACADEMY

MEMBERS

Appointed

Term Office Ends

Appointed by:

Dr Nick Hindley

15/02/2016

 

Original signatory member

David Mortimer

14/07/2016

 

Members

Rod Munday MBE (stepped down 13/06/2016)

15/02/2016

 

Original signatory member

Lord Wilf Stevenson of Balmacara

15/02/2016

 

Original signatory member

Andrew Tusting

15/02/2016

 

Original signatory member

Peter Ward

15/02/2016

 

Original signatory member

       

TRUSTEES/GOVERNORS

     

Ian McCaul (Accounting Officer)

15/02/2016

31/07/2019

Academy members

Charlene Martin (stepped down)

01/04/2016

14/07/2016

GB/Board

Marian Millward

01/04/2016

31/07/2019

GB/Board

Rosemary Moore

01/04/2016

31/07/2019

GB/Board

David Mortimer (Chair)

15/02/2016

31/07/2019

Academy members

Helen Perry

15/02/2016

31/07/2019

Academy members

Rod Munday MBE (stepped down)

15/02/2016

13/06/2016

Academy members

Dary Sweeney

15/02/2016

31/07/2019

Academy members

Peter Ward

15/02/2016

31/07/2019

Academy members

Rod Munday MBE

30/01/2017 29/01/2021

GB/Board

Reine Pryce-Jones 30/01/2017 29/01/2021 Parents
Tabitha Rowe 30/01/2017 29/01/2021 GB/Board
John Twining 23/03/2017 22/03/2021 GB/Board

 

Office, committee positions & attendance

Interests of Members & Trustees

Trustees' Report & Financial Statements

Management Letter